THIS WEEK’S TNG MEETINGS
TNG Connect@Noon North Shore – Tuesday 26 November 12noon-1.15pm
Meeting Details: The Merchant Bar and Kitchen | Westfield Albany | 219 Don Mckinnon Drive | Albany | Auckland 0632
TNG Hamilton Central – Tuesday 26 November 7.30am-8.45am
Speaker: Malcolm Ferguson from The Local Business Network
Meeting Details: Sammies and Stuff | 346 Victoria Street | Hamilton 3204
TNG Rosedale – Tuesday 26 November 7.00am-8.15am ** New Venue **
Meeting Details: The Crate | 28 Constellation Drive | Rosedale
TNG Sandringham – Tuesday 26 November 7.00am-8.15am
Speaker: Lawyer Tamina Cunningham-Adams from Evolution Lawyers
Meeting Details: Blue Rose Café | 414 Sandringham Road | Sandringham | Auckland 1025
TNG Smales Farm – Tuesday 26 November 7.00am-8.15am
Speaker: Nick Smith from Webster Law – Solicitor (Conveyancing & Family)
Meeting Details: Columbus Coffee (outside meeting area) | Smales Farm | 26 Taharoto Road | Auckland 0622
TNG Botany – Wednesday 27 November 7.00am-8.15am
Meeting Details: Urban Soul Cafe | 652 Great South Road | Manukau | Auckland 2104
TNG Connect@Noon Sylvia Park – Wednesday 27 November 12noon-1.15pm
Speaker: Ricardo Carvalhov from Skinny Robot Automation – Tailored Tech Solutions
Meeting Details: Garrison’s at Sylvia Park | #60 Sylvia Park | 286 Mt Wellington Highway | Mt Wellington | Auckland 1060
TNG Lower Hutt – Wednesday 27 November 9.00am-10.15am
Meeting Details: Bellevue Gardens Hotel | 140 Woburn Road | Lower Hutt 5010
TNG Mairangi Bay – Wednesday 27 November 7.15am-8.15am
Speaker: Steven Pick from Halkin Group
Meeting Details: Paper Moon Cafe | 437 Beach Road | Mairangi Bay
TNG Tauranga – Wednesday 27 November 9.00am-10.00am
Meeting Details: The Raft | 65 Chapel Street | Tauranga
TNG Ellerslie – Thursday 28 November 7.00am-8.15am
Speaker: Lorcan Kenny from Pro Water Blasting
Meeting Details: Delight Cafe | 6 Mitchelson Street | Ellerslie
TNG Te Rapa – Thursday 28 November 9.00am-10.15am
Speaker: Sean O’Neill from Super Charged Energy
Meeting Details: Aaron Court Motor Inn | 250 Ulster Street | Hamilton 3200
TNG Manukau – Friday 29 November 7.00am-8.15am
Meeting Details: Sequel Café | 16J Bishop Dunn Place | Manukau | Auckland 2013
TNG Orewa – Friday 29 November 7.00am-8.15am
Speaker: Henish Kumar from Hibiscus Coast Panel Beaters
Meeting Details: The Good Hub | 326 Hibiscus Coast Highway | Orewa (next to Downbeat Bar)
TNG Pupuke – Friday 29 November 7.15am-8.15am
Speaker: Ken Cant from KC Services – Handyman/Pest Control
Meeting Details: Crop Eatery and Café | 101-103 Kitchener Road | Milford | Auckland 0620 (on the corner of Milford Road and Kitchener Road)